logo
Solutions

Personal Data Protection | Indonesia | Singapore | Australia | UAE

ITSEC provides comprehensive end-to-end managed services and solutions for personal data protection.

ITSEC offers a comprehensive suite of managed services and solutions that cover every aspect of personal data protection, ensuring end-to-end security throughout the entire data lifecycle.

Starting from data collection, ITSEC helps clients implement rigorous controls to ensure that personal information is gathered legally and securely. We also provide training to the personnel through leading Security Awareness and Compliance Training Solutions.

This holistic approach guarantees that personal data is managed securely and efficiently at every stage, from collection to destruction.

Our team possesses knowledge and experience in the following regulations:

  • Indonesia's Personal Data Protection Law ("PDPL")
  • Singapore's Personal Data Protection Act 2012
  • Australia’s Privacy Act (APP)
  • European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Our Services:

  • PDP Compliance Review
  • PDP Implementation
  • Virtual Data Protection Officer (VDPO)
  • Personal Data Oriented Red Teaming
  • Vulnerability Assessment & Penetration Testing (VAPT)
  • Digital Forensics & Incident Response

Managed Security Solutions:

  • Security Training Solutions
  • Consent Management Platform (CMP)
  • Data Security Posture Management (DSPM) 
  • Data Discovery & Classification
  • Privileged Access Management (PAM)
  • Data Loss Prevention (DLP)
  • Extended Detection and Response (XDR)
  • Security Monitoring / SIEM / SOC
  • Secure Data Destruction

Personal Data Protection | Indonesia | Singapore | Australia | UAE

Our Specialities

Smooth Operations With Streamlined Solution

Fraud Management

Delivered the largest Fraud Management System in South East Asia

DevSecOps

Delivered DevSecOps for the largest bank in South East Asia

Security Operations Center

Delivered SOC for the largest bank in South East Asia

Ready to level up your security strategy?

Get Started